Skip to main content

Table 4 Time consumption (ms) of tested algorithms

From: Visual contour tracking based on inner-contour model particle filter under complex background

VideoHTUKPFMHMM-UPFProposed
Hand123932.7134.5133.65
Hand317839.5342.2940.26
Body16434.2136.2636.61
Leaf116116.9819.4518.04
Leaf217018.6520.5420.08
Taxi16244.4348.2940.54
David17834.1537.3435.84